Team Divisions

Division One:  
Hamilton, MLA, West Ottawa, Zeeland

Division Two:  
Byron Center, East Kentwood, Jenison, 
Grandville

Division Three:  
Northview, Calvin, Rockford, GRNSA, EGRA

Division Four:
  
Grand Haven, Tri-City Guardians, Hudsonville, Ludington

Invitational & Conference Meet Schedule

Invitational Meets
Dec 3 - East Kentwood
Dec 10 - Hudsonville (USA)

Dec 22 - Zeeland Classic

Dec 27 - Jenison (USA)

 

Conference Meets

Feb 10 - 11 & older A meet at Grand Haven

Feb 11 - 10 & under A meet at E Kentwood

Feb 4 - B meet at West Ottawa

 Teams: West Ottawa, Hamilton, MLA, Zeeland

 Byron Center, Grand Haven

 Tri-City Guardians, Ludington

Feb 4 - B meet at Jenison

 Teams: Jenison, Northview, Calvin

 Rockford, GRNSA, EGRA, Grandville

 Hudsonville, East Kentwood

Meet Packets

Dec 27 - Jenison Wildcat Invite

Feb 4 - B Meet at West Ottawa

Feb 4 - B Meet at Jenison

Feb 10 - A Meet Session (11 & Over) at Grand Haven Aquatic Center
Feb 11 - A Meet Session (10 & Under) at Kentwood Aquatics Center

Meet Results

WMSL Times

Time Standards

12 & under WMSL RECORDS pdf

13 & over WMSL RECORDS pdf

Meet Schedule

Division 1      
Team  Warm Up  Start  
1. Hamilton  8am  9am  
2. MLA  8am  9am  
3. West Ottawa  8am  9am  
4. Zeeland  8am  9am  
       
Home team in Bold      
Jan 7 Jan 14 Jan 21 Jan 28
Zeeland at W Ottawa MLA at W Ottawa Zeeland at Hamilton Hamilton at W Ottawa
Hamilton at MLA Hamilton at Zeeland   MLA at Zeeland 
Division Rep: Eric Talsma    
Division 2      
Team    Warm Up Start
1. Byron Center    8am 9am
2. E Kentwood    8am 9am
3. Jenison    8am 9am
4. Grandville    8am 9am
       
Home team in Bold      
Jan 7 Jan 14 Jan 21 Jan 28
E Kentwood at Byron Ctr
E Kent & Jen at Grandville
Grandville at Byron Ctr Byron Ctr at Jenison
    Jenison at E Kentwood E Kentwood at Grandville 
Division Rep: Nicole Redder    
Division 3        
Team  Warm Up Start    
1. Northview  8am 9am    
2. Rockford  8am 9am    
3. GRNSA  8am 9am    
4. Calvin  8am 9am    
5. EGRA  8am 9am    
         
Home team in Bold        
Dec 17 Jan 7 Jan 14 Jan 21 Jan 28
Rock at EGRA EGRA at Calvin GRNSA at Kentwood Rock at GRNSA GRNSA at EGRA
GRNSA at Calvin Rock at Northview Wayland at Grandville EGRA at Northview Calvin at Northview
Division Rep: Erin Tramper      
Division 4    
Team  Warm Up Start
1. Ludington  9am 10am
2. Grand Haven  8am 9am
3. Tri-Cities  8am 9am
4. Hudsonville  8am 9am
     
Home team in Bold    
Jan 17 Jan 21 Jan 28
Ludington at Grand Haven Ludington at Hudsonville Tri-Cities at Ludington
Hudsonville at Tri-Cities Grand Haven at Tri-Cities Hudsonville at Grand Haven
Division Rep:  David Carson